Alumni Watch

Many of our students go on to participate in athletics after graduation.  This page is dedicated to highlighting those who are currently participating in athletics at higher levels.  Click on the orange sport area for each person below, and you will be taken to a current webpage about them.  If you know of anyone or anything that should be added to this page, please contact the Athletic Office. 
 

Cecelia Allchin - Cross Country at Roberts Wesleyan College (Division II) 

Ian Allison - Football at Wilkes University 

Haley Arguien - Cross Country and Track & Field at Rider University (Division I) 

Meagan Arguien - Cross Country at Clarkson University 

Ilia Bagley - Lacrosse at Canisius College (Division I)

Erica Bertolone - Soccer at SUNY Canton 

Dan Bonafede - Lacrosse at Plattsburgh State

Tessa Brady - Lacrosse at SUNY Fredonia 

Alyssa Brault - Tennis at SUNY Oneonta

Emily Brown - Soccer at Keuka College

Jacob Buck - Lacrosse at Canisius College (Division I)

Austin Butts - Soccer at SUNY Brockport 

Tommy Carr - Football at Buffalo State College 

Frank Ciliberto - Soccer at WPI 

Cheyenne Clark - Lacrosse at University at Albany (Division I)

Matt Cobb - Lacrosse at Alfred State 

Nicholas Colucci - Lacrosse at RPI 

Katie Cosgrove - Lacrosse at Duke University (Division I) 

Ryan Cosgrove - Lacrosse at Lemoyne College (Division II) 

Colin Coykendall - Baseball at Monroe Community College 

Brandon Crist - Swimming at Miami University (Division I) 

Sarah DiGaetano - Diving at Towson University (Division I) 

Austin Eckrich - Swimming at Alfred State College 

Lukas Fernandes - Soccer at Temple University (Division I) 

Nick Ficarella - Baseball at Virginia Wesleyan University 

Laura Freeman - Tennis at Roberts Wesleyan College (Division II) 

Gabriella Garcea - Soccer at SUNY Oswego 

Payton Gleason - Cross Country and Track & Field at University of Memphis (Division I) 

Marlane Hochgraf - Swimming at Niagra University (Division I) 

Sarah Huzyk - Volleyball at Alfred University 

Lisa Huynh - Track & Field at SUNY Brockport 

Joe Johnson - Lacrosse at Alfred State 

Dan Killion - Soccer at RIT 

Anna Kostarellis - Cross Country and Track & Field at Xavier University (Division I) 

Olivia Kuter - Soccer at SUNY Brockport 

Eric Lewis - Basketball and Track & Field at Roberts Wesleyan College (Division II) 

Isaiah Lewis - Basketball at Roberts Wesleyan College (Division II) 

Ben Martin - Baseball at St. John Fisher College

Rian McMullen - Soccer at SUNY Brockport 

Owen Memelo - Cross Country and Track & Field at Ithaca College

Quinn Metcalfe - Ice Hockey at SUNY Cortland 

Chris Millard - Soccer at Keuka College 

Aaron Monroe - Baseball at Houghton College 

Christian Montanez - Swimming and Baseball at Roger Williams University 

Nina Orlowski - Lacrosse at Monroe Community College 

Leighann Pettis - Softball at Seton Hill University (Division II) 

Zachary Picardo - Soccer at St. John Fisher College 

Jesse Pitoni - Wrestling at Alfred State 

Allison Polito - Lacrosse at SUNY Fredonia 

Jenna Prewasnicak - Volleyball at Utica College 

McKenzie Pursel - Soccer at Roberts Wesleyan College (Division II)

Kyilee Quayle - Cross Country at Roberts Wesleyan College (Division II

Tyler Randall - Soccer at St. John Fisher College 

Tyler Regelsberger - Swimming at Canisius College (Division I) 

Jared Rose - Football at Alfred State 

Taylor Russell - Lacrosse at SUNY New Paltz 

Amy Sedita - Soccer at Keuka College

Patrick Sheridan - Lacrosse at SUNY Brockport 

Cameron Shipley - Soccer at RIT 

Cam Shuman - Soccer at RIT

Kendall Skuse - Lacrosse at Buffalo State College 

Zach Smith - Football at St. John Fisher 

AJ Soto - Lacrosse at Alfred State 

Abbie Tabone - Basketball at SUNY Fredonia 

Jared Tegler - Lacrosse at Alfred State 

Ryan Ter Haar - Lacrosse at Mercyhurst (Division II) 

Deanna Tinch - Golf at Nazareth College 

John Vernick - Cross Country at Houghton College 

Katherine Woo - Lacrosse at University of Rochester 

Meredith Woo - Lacrosse at University of Massachusetts Lowell (Division I) 

Connor Wooding - Cross Country and Track & Field at RPI 

Corey Yunker - Lacrosse at University at Albany (Division I) 

Mara Zimmerman - Soccer at SUNY Brockport 

© 2019. Churchville - Chili Central School District. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website